Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap   Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning pass4itsure this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E
FIFM 2018 :  L’Étoile d’Or pour Joy de Sudabeh Mortezai

FIFM 2018 : L’Étoile d’Or pour Joy de Sudabeh Mortezai

 Le rideau est tombé sur la 17ème édition du Festival international du film de Marrakech. Une édition riche en images, en débats et en émotions. La 17ème édition de ce rendez-vous cinématographique mondial a également été marquée par un très grand engouement du public pour les différentes projections et activités programmées.

Le jury de la 17ème édition, présidée par le réalisateur américain James Gray a rendu son verdict au terme d’une compétition de 8 jours réunissant 14 films. L’Étoile d’Or du Festival international du film de Marrakech a été décernée au film JOY, réalisé par Sudabeh Mortezai (Autriche). Le prix du jury est allé, quant à lui, à LA CAMARISTA, de Lila Avilès (Mexique). Pour le prix de la Mise en scène, le jury a choisi de sacrer TERET de Ognjen Glavonic (Serbie).

 

Très attendus également, les prix d’interprétation masculine et féminine. Au terme de leurs délibérations, les neuf membres du jury ont accordé les deux prix à Nidhal Saadi et Aenne Schwaz pour leur interprétation respective dans REGARDE MOI de Nejib Belkadhi (Tunisie) et ALLE IST GUT de Eva Trobisch (Allemagne).

La 17ème édition du Festival a également primé trois grands noms du cinéma mondial. Robert De Niro, Agnès Varda et Jillali Ferhati ont ainsi reçu l’Etoile d’or du Festival en hommage à leurs prodigieuses carrières. Ils ont illuminé de leur talent et de leur générosité le Tapis rouge et la scène du Palais des congrès à Marrakech.

Leçons de cinéma et de vie

Autre grande réussite de cette 17ème édition : la section « Conversation with » qui a permis à un public nombreux et éclectique d’aller à la rencontre de géants du cinéma mondial comme Martin Scorsese, Robert de Niro, Guillermo Del Toro, Thierry Frémaux, Agnès Varda, Yousry Nasrallah et Cristian Mungiu. Des séances d’échange et de débat de très grande qualité où 7 grands professionnels du cinéma ont partagé, avec générosité et intelligence, leurs expériences et leur vision du métier. Pendant chaque journée, les différents lieux du festival affichaient complet, avec un public éclectique composé de professionnels, étudiants, journalistes et passionnés de cinéma, qui affluaient aussi en grand nombre pour les « Conversations With», retransmises en direct sur Internet.

Coup de projecteur sur le cinéma marocain

La 17ème édition du Festival a également réservé une place centrale au cinéma national en invitant plus de 200 professionnels marocains. Sur les 80 films programmés dans le cadre de la sélection officielle, 12 sont marocains. En plus du film projeté dans le cadre de la compétition officielle (« Une urgence ordinaire » de Mohcine Besri), 7 autres films nationaux ont été projetés dans le cadre de la nouvelle section « Panorama du cinéma marocain », qui a attiré un public nombreux, dont des professionnels internationaux qui ont ainsi découvert quelques unes parmi les productions marocaines les plus récentes.

Quatre autres projections de films marocains ont été programmées sur la place Jemaa El Fna et dans le cadre de l’hommage rendu au cinéaste marocain Jillali Ferhati.

 

 

Grand succès populaire

En tout, plus de 100.000 personnes ont assisté, durant 9 jours, aux différentes projections et activités du Festival, gratuit et ouvert au grand public. Dès 11 heures du matin, les salles du Palais des congrès à Marrakech étaient investies par un public nombreux pour la projection des films en compétition. Idem concernant les séances consacrées au Panorama du cinéma marocain, les projections au Colisée, au musée Yves Saint-Laurent ou à l’occasion des séances spéciales avec une programmation de films de très grande facture, nominés pour certains aux Golden Globe Awards pendant leur projections à Marrakech.

Chaque soir, de très grandes stars comme Yousra, Leila Eloui, Martin Scorsese, Abdallah Ferkous, Bouchra Hraich, Laurence Fishburne, Aziz Dades ou encore Monica Bellucci sont allés à la rencontre du public sur la place Jemaa El Fna. La scène installée sur la place mythique de la ville ocre a réuni, à elle seule, près de 70.000 spectateurs durant la durée du Festival, avec une moyenne entre 7000 et 12.000 spectateurs par soir.

Rencontres professionnelles fructueuses

Les Ateliers de l’Atlas est un programme qui a tenu, à son tour, toutes ses promesses. Le nouveau programme industrie et développement de talents du Festival International du Film de Marrakech, s’est tenu du 2 au 5 décembre avec le soutien de Netflix.

Il a réuni 225 professionnels du Maroc, du Moyen-Orient, d’Afrique, d’Europe et d’Amérique du Nord ainsi que 25 directeurs et programmateurs de festivals internationaux  (Cannes, Rotterdam, Busan, Locarno, Morelia, Karlovy Vary, El Gouna, Sofia, Tokyo, etc.).
Les 8 projets en développement et 6 films en post-production sélectionnés dans le cadre de ce programme ont bénéficié de consultations par 17 professionnels internationaux, avant d’être présentés devant les professionnels présents, donnant ainsi lieu à plus de 200 rendez-vous individuels.

Engagement citoyen et social

Plus de 110 personnes non ou malvoyantes, en provenance de toutes les régions du pays, ont également eu accès à une programmation spéciale en audio-description. Elles ont bénéficié d’une prise en charge complète et d’une assistance personnelle pour voir les 5 films programmés en plus des différentes activités organisées en leur faveur (conférences, poésie, chants, musique, etc.).
Le jeune public est également venu nombreux assister aux projections qui lui étaient réservées. En tout, 3500 élèves de la région de Marrakech, accompagnés de leurs instituteurs, ont pu suivre les films programmés dans cette section. Certains parmi ces enfants accédaient pour la première fois de leur vie à une salle de cinéma.

 

La 17ème édition du Festival international du film de Marrakech a également été marquée par l’organisation, sous la présidence de Son Altesse Royale le Prince Moulay Rachid, d’une nouvelle campagne médico-sociale pour la chirurgie de la cataracte. Elle a eu lieu à l’hôpital Mohammed VI de Tahannaout du 3 au 8 décembre. Cette campagne solidaire et citoyenne a permis d’opérer 322 patients issus de toute la région, en plus de 180 autres ayant bénéficié de corrections optiques avec don de montures. Plus de 650 patients démunis souffrant de la cataracte ont également bénéficie de traitements médicaux gratuits effectués par une équipe d’ophtalmologistes bénévoles.

 

Après une année de pause et de réflexion, le Festival international du film de Marrakech revient donc avec davantage de force, d’innovation et de contenu cinématographique et artistique. L’événement s’impose comme un rendez-vous cinématographique majeur au Maroc et dans le monde.


PALMARES DE LA 17EME EDITION DU FIFM

– L’Étoile d’or : JOY de Sudabeh Mortezai (Autriche)
– Prix du Jury : LA CAMARISTA de Lila Avilés (Mexique)
– Prix de la mise en scène : TERET de Ognjen Glavonić (Serbie)
– Prix d’interprétation masculine : Nidhal Saadi – REGARDE MOI de Nejib
Belkadhi (Tunisie)
– Prix d’interprétation féminine : Aenne Schwarz – ALLES IST GUT de Eva
Trobisch (Allemagne)

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file. You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the 70-696 dumps client browser supports. Which code segment should you add? A. @(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString("London 2012") : null) B. London 2012 C. London 2012 D.

London 2012

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You need to display the "miles" unit 70-487 dumps description after the distance in the GetLog view. Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. @log.Distance miles B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea("miles") D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + " miles") Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3 DRAG DROP You need to implement security according to the business requirements. How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:

Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider 70-486 dumps custom role provider. How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 5 An advertising campaign was recently launched. pass4itsure 070-463 dumps Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. You need to ensure that all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer 70-410 dumps presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000); B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000); C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 }); D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 }); Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed. You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license. Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts. You have the following markup: Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 toimplement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets. Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, 70-480 dumps or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10 You are testing an ASP.NET application. The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use? A. Web Test ProjectB. Load Test C. Unit Test Project D. Coded Test Project Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. You need to persist the application state 70-331 dumps during the session. What should you implement? A. A state server B. Cookieless sessions C. A web garden on the web servers D. An InProc session Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM). Which authentication method should you implement? A. Basic B. Windows C. Forms D. Kerberos Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web 70-417 dumps application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do? A. Enable compression in IIS. B. Move the content to a second server. C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling. D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas. The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.You need to enable developers to manipulate the data. Which ADO.NET data access strategy should 70-412 dumps you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. LINQ to SQL B. Entity Framework C. DataAdapter D. DataReader Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development 70-532 dumps effort to enable users to log on. What should you do? A. Enable Forms authentication B. Enable Windows authentication C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS D. Enable Digest authentication Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 You are implementing a website redesign of an existing website that provides historical weather condition maps. The current layout resembles the graphic in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Year selection is implemented as a set of links, which causes the page to reload when the user changes the year. The year selection HTML is contained in a div with an id of "year-selector". You need to modify the page so that the user can change the year 070-413 dumps without the page reloading.You also need to ensure that there is minimal change to the design of the page. Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17 You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application 70-463 dumps stops responding. You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding. From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A. Azure Blob storage B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance C. Azure file storage D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Correct Answer: ADQUESTION 18 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application 70-243 dumps that takes customer orders. Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States. You need to implement a custom route handler. How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 19 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in pass4itsure 070-489 dumps Visual Studio 2012. The application will be viewed with browsers on desktop devices and mobile devices. The application uses the Razor View Engine to display data. The application contains two layouts located in the /Views/Shared directory.These layouts are named: _Layout.cshmtl _MobleLayoutcshtml The application must detect if the user is browsing from a mobile device. If the user is browsing from a mobile device, the application must use the _MobileLayout.cshtml file. If the user is browsing from a desktop device, the application must use .Layout, cs html. You need to ensure that the application renders the layout that is appropriate for the browser. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code of the ViewStart.cshtml file? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You pass4itsure 70-488 dumps may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 20 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio. The application contains sensitive bank account data. The application contains a helper class named SensitiveData.Helpers.CustomEncryptor. The application contains a controller named BankAccountController with two actions. The application contains a model named BankAccount, which is defined in the following code segment The application must not display AccountNumber pass4itsure 70-346 dumps in clear text in any URL. You need to build the view for the GetAccounts action. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to build the view? To answer