Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 300-360 dumps  Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E
Une journée pour vous chouchouter

Une journée pour vous chouchouter

Une journée rien que pour vous ? Profitez-en pour vous chouchouter de la tête aux pieds. Suivez nos conseils et notre sélection de produits pour être au top. Prêtes ?

Réveillez-vous sous la douche

Un réveil tonique sous la douche, cela ne se refuse pas. Mais pour en profiter pleinement, n’hésitez pas à laisser l’eau couler avant de mettre le pied dans le bac de la douche, afin de le rendre plus accueillant. Promenez la pomme de la douche à quatre ou cinq centimètres des pieds à la nuque, pour sentir l’eau rebondir en petits jets massants. C’est ce qui aidera à stimuler les petits vaisseaux sanguins cutanés et à vous redonner du tonus. Prolongez ce moment relaxant en dirigeant le jet à la hauteur du plexus, entre les seins.
On prolonge ce moment d’extrême bien-être et de relaxation par le choix d’un gel ou crème douche aux senteurs d’agrumes pour vous réveiller totalement. Dans un gant de toilette bien chaud, mettez votre gel et massez-vous doucement. Complétez ce moment de bien-être par un rinçage à l’eau tiède.
Rappelez-vous qu’il ne faudra pas passer plus de 20 minutes sous la douche.

Notre sélection pour nettoyer une peau sèche : • une base lavante douce et dotée d’un pH neutre pour laver en douceur la peau et respecter son film hydrolipique protecteur. • une formule crémeuse enrichie en Cold Cream pour hydrater et assouplir la peau, prévenir les sensations d’inconfort. • une tolérance optimale, testée sur 100% de peaux sensibles.

douche soin      soin douche mixa 1  gel mixa

Pour une douche revigorante, pensez à la douche écossaise : on alterne eau chaude (15 secondes) et eau froide (5 secondes), et on termine par un jet d’eau froide. La peau est raffermie et du même coup, vous combattez  la cellulite. Pour ce faire, optez pour un jet  puissant et massez votre peau avec des mouvements circulaires.

L’opération séchage ne doit pas être bâclée : pensez à bien vous sécher, et utilisez de préférence deux serviettes (une pour le corps et une pour les pieds), et traquez la petite goute jusqu’au dernier recoin.
Conseils : tamponnez plutôt que frotter afin d’éviter de fragiliser votre peau.

Après ce moment « d’effort », place au réconfort. Toute fraîche dans votre peignoir, offrez-vous un jus de citron ou grand verre de bonne santé. Le premier permet de lutter contre la rétention d’eau, booste la vitamine C et détoxifie le corps…. En somme, cela optimise les résultats de la douche écossaise. Vous pouvez également déguster un  cocktail carottes-oranges pour le plein de santé et de vitalité. Ce  concentré d’énergie et d’éclat grâce à la présence de carotène et de vitamine C est à siroter doucement.

Dorlotez vos cheveux

Prenez le temps d’inspecter votre chevelure pour déterminer ses véritables besoins. Observez le cuir chevelu : il présente de petites plaques ? Des pellicules se détachent par endroit ? Il est un peu gras ? Il faut commencer par rétablir l’équilibre rompu par les shampooings hâtifs ou mal adaptés, les colorations, la fatigue… avec des huiles essentielles aux vertus apaisantes, antiseptiques et cicatrisantes.

garnier shampooing  garnier 1   huile garnier olive
Passez ensuite à l’examen des longueurs. Les mèches sont ternes, un peu rêches avec des fourches ? Elles ont besoin d’être nourries en profondeur et gainées avec des substance végétales riches. Offrez-leur un masque réparateur. Commencez par un massage du cuir chevelu pour le rendre plus réceptif. Appliquez ensuite le masque pour les longueurs au pinceau après en avoir versé dans un bol. Couvrez votre tête d’une feuille de cellophane, puis d’une serviette chaude. Gardez ce masque 20 minutes ou plus. Ensuite, passez au shampooing.

kerastase    masque   garnier masque

Jouez à l’esthéticienne

Quoi de plus délicieux que de se faire une séance d’institut à la maison ? Créez l’ambiance avec une bougie parfumée. On débute le soin par un nettoyage de peau. Laissez frémir un peu de thym dans une casserole d’eau chaude, et mettez votre visage au dessus, en prenant le soin de vous couvrir d’une serviette. Lorsque les pores sont bien ouverts, séchez votre visage et appliquez un masque.
Vous avez actuellement le choix entre différents masques : ceux qui agissent en 15 minutes chrono et permettent d’obtenir un effet maximal à petits prix ou encore des masques plus sophistiqués aux effets bluffants.
Venus d’Asie, les masques tissu nouvelle génération  de Garnier agissent comme une bombe d’hydratation, réduisant les ridules tout en  booste l’éclat des peaux déshydratées. Son incroyable fraîcheur désaltère et réconforte la peau instantanément pour un vrai moment de bien-être. Pratique, le masque s’applique et s’enlève facilement et vous laisse libre de vos mouvements pendant le temps de pose.

masque garnier  masque tissu 1  masque tissu

Vous pouvez également opter pour le fameux multi-masking, la technique ingénieuse que l’Oréal Maroc vient d’introduire sur le marché marocain. Ce sont des masques différents et adaptés aux besoins de chaque zone de son visage : on peut purifier notre zone T, donner de l’éclat à nos joues et prévenir l’apparition des signes de l’âge sur notre front, le tout en même temps.
Pendant que le masque agit, faites reposer vos yeux. Deux cotons imbibés d’eau de bleuet ou de lotion sans alcool aideront paupières et contour de l’oeil à se dérider.
Suivez les indications du produit pour ôter le masque.

Des mains et des pieds de star

Chouchoutez vos mains en leur offrant une exfoliation maison.  Pour un gommage très doux, plongez vos mains pendant 15 minutes dans du lait entier tiède et rincez. Vous pouvez également utiliser le miel, le jaune d’œuf ou l’huile d’amande douce pour réparer les mains abîmées.
Limez ensuite vos ongles avec une lime douce tout en respectant leur forme naturelle. N’oubliez pas les cuticules qu’on aura pris soin d’assouplir. Trempez ensuite vos ongles dans de l’eau tiède pendant quelques minutes, et repoussez les cuticules avec un bâtonnet de buis.
Avant d’appliquer votre vernis, appliquez une base (hydratante, durcissante ou classique) afin d’empêcher l’ongle de jaunir et pour aider le vernis à tenir plus longtemps.

vernis mains
vernis essie

Dorlotez vos pieds dans un bain d’eau tiède dans lequel vous avez pris bien soin d’ajouter de l’huile d’amande douce et du sel. Faites tremper vos pieds 30 à 45 minutes en les frottant légèrement avec du gros sel. Frottez vos callosités avec la pierre ponce et passez ensuite une lime ou une râpe anti-callosités. Rincez vos pieds et séchez-les.
Nettoyez ensuite tout le pourtour des ongles avec un bâtonnet de buis recouvert de coton, repoussez les cuticules à l’aide du bâtonnet (attention, ne les coupez jamais, elles repousseraient plus vite). Coupez les petites peaux mortes. Coupez l’ongle légèrement carré pour éviter que les coins ne poussent dans la peau.
Vous avez le choix entre le lait corporel, la crème hydratante, la crème spécifique (anti-transpiration) ou l’huile d’amande douce. Bien appliquer cette crème, même sur les ongles, et massez doucement pour redonner douceur et souplesse à l’épiderme.
Pour la touche finale, appliquez une base de vernis incolore pour éviter de tâcher l’ongle puis deux couches du vernis de votre choix. Étirez bien et recouvrez l’ongle entièrement. Essuyez toute marque de débordement avec un coton-tige trempé dans du dissolvant. Laissez bien sécher.

vernis oreal

 

 

 

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 070-410 dumps Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file. You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the 70-696 dumps client browser supports. Which code segment should you add? A. @(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString("London 2012") : null) B. London 2012 C. London 2012 D.

London 2012

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You need to display the "miles" unit 70-487 dumps description after the distance in the GetLog view. Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. @log.Distance miles B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea("miles") D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + " miles") Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3 DRAG DROP You need to implement security according to the business requirements. How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:

Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider 70-486 dumps custom role provider. How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 5 An advertising campaign was recently launched. 070-463 dumps Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. You need to ensure that all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer 70-410 dumps presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000); B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000); C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 }); D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 }); Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed. You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license. Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts. You have the following markup: Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 toimplement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets. Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, 70-480 dumps or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10 You are testing an ASP.NET application. The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use? A. Web Test ProjectB. Load Test C. Unit Test Project D. Coded Test Project Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. You need to persist the application state 70-331 dumps during the session. What should you implement? A. A state server B. Cookieless sessions C. A web garden on the web servers D. An InProc session Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM). Which authentication method should you implement? A. Basic B. Windows C. Forms D. Kerberos Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web 70-417 dumps application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do? A. Enable compression in IIS. B. Move the content to a second server. C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling. D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas. The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.You need to enable developers to manipulate the data. Which ADO.NET data access strategy should 70-412 dumps you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. LINQ to SQL B. Entity Framework C. DataAdapter D. DataReader Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development 70-532 dumps effort to enable users to log on. What should you do? A. Enable Forms authentication B. Enable Windows authentication C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS D. Enable Digest authentication Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 You are implementing a website redesign of an existing website that provides historical weather condition maps. The current layout resembles the graphic in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Year selection is implemented as a set of links, which causes the page to reload when the user changes the year. The year selection HTML is contained in a div with an id of "year-selector". You need to modify the page so that the user can change the year 070-413 dumps without the page reloading.You also need to ensure that there is minimal change to the design of the page. Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17 You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application 70-463 dumps stops responding. You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding. From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A. Azure Blob storage B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance C. Azure file storage D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Correct Answer: ADQUESTION 18 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application 70-243 dumps that takes customer orders. Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States. You need to implement a custom route handler. How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 19 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in 070-489 dumps Visual Studio 2012. The application will be viewed with browsers on desktop devices and mobile devices. The application uses the Razor View Engine to display data. The application contains two layouts located in the /Views/Shared directory.These layouts are named: _Layout.cshmtl _MobleLayoutcshtml The application must detect if the user is browsing from a mobile device. If the user is browsing from a mobile device, the application must use the _MobileLayout.cshtml file. If the user is browsing from a desktop device, the application must use .Layout, cs html. You need to ensure that the application renders the layout that is appropriate for the browser. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code of the ViewStart.cshtml file? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You 70-488 dumps may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 20 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio. The application contains sensitive bank account data. The application contains a helper class named SensitiveData.Helpers.CustomEncryptor. The application contains a controller named BankAccountController with two actions. The application contains a model named BankAccount, which is defined in the following code segment The application must not display AccountNumber 70-346 dumps in clear text in any URL. You need to build the view for the GetAccounts action. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to build the view? To answer