Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-101 Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: Demo200-125 dumps  DEMO QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network 100-105 dumps  Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database 210-260 dumps  Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC 300-115 dumps  QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather than over networks. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. 200-105 dumps  Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF 300-101 dumps  QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? 200-310 dumps  A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown 210-060 dumps  Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 200-355 dumps  Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop 640-911 dumps  Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. 300-075 dumps  The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 11If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5 The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subint A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap   Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? A. NCP B. ISDN C. SLIP D. LCP E. DLCI Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning pass4itsure this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E

Buy Premarin online no prior prescription, Premarin. Where To Buy?, Progesterone Testosterone Premarin

Actuelles Forums Forum Buy Premarin online no prior prescription, Premarin. Where To Buy?, Progesterone Testosterone Premarin

Ce sujet a 6,557 réponses, 1 participant et a été mis à jour par  Lanogueclalge, il y a 9 minutes.

15 sujets de 1 à 15 (sur un total de 6,558)
  • Auteur
    Messages
  • #15922 Répondre

    JeanneItege

    Buy Premarin online no prior prescription, Premarin. Where To Buy?, Progesterone Testosterone Premarin

    Top quality most effective medications is the only thing you can find at our pharmacy!

    We are looking for new customers to provide them with 10% discount for medications!

    BEST PRICE! No membership reguired. CLICK HERE!

    Shop from home in our secure online store!

    Related searches:
    Sentiment Analysis in Business for Brand Brisking. A brand is not defined by the product it manufactures or the services it provides. The name. Where, how to buy pamelor, fujimycin protopic ointment, eskalith-cr lithium, folic acid vitamin b9, ofloxacin, ophtagram gentamicin, antepsin carafate, . Buy Dilzem diltiazem 180mg, 120mg, 60mg online without prescription in USA, Canada, Australia, UK and Europe. Fast order delivery. Worldwide shipping. Si parla di prostatite in presenza dell infiammazione della ghiandola prostatica, appartenente all apparato genitale maschile. I sintomi non. Deutscher Obst Gem Laxatives Consumption Market Research Report. Laxatives are substances that loosen stools and increase bowel movements. They are used. Chloramphenicol is used to treat serious infections in different parts of the body. It is sometimes given with other antibiotics. However, chloramphenicol should. PrimperanВ® anvendes til forebyggelse eller behandling af kvalme og opkastning efter operation eller i forbindelse med migr Eastern Illinois University is pleased to be hosting the Thomas A. Bonine Suicide Prevention Conference! The event is scheduled for October 20th, Kom och upplev Compoz – ett interaktivt ljudkonstverk! One group will receive pyridium pre-operatively, while the other group will have routine preoperative care. Both groups will have their bladder. Merz Pharma.

    #19192 Répondre

    GalenKex

    [url=https://essayerudite.com][img]http://essayerudite.com/images/banner/500×500.jpg[/img][/url]

    Link —-> [b][url=https://essayerudite.com]descartes method of doubt essay[/url][/b]

    essayerudite.com essay writing service https://essayerudite.com

    essay hamburger style
    top proofreading sites for mba
    backgrounds for powerpoint
    The Curse of the Boston Redsox
    thesis statement native american aea
    free sample essay on who am i
    apa organizational paper research sample style team
    modelo apresentacao slides
    economic miracle japan essay
    what is the dissertation defense
    urdu essay on jashn e azadi
    dissertation janice krueger clarion
    help me write speech essay
    cheap mba curriculum vitae sample
    oxford university english essay prizes
    selab ki tabah kariyan essay scholarships
    professional term paper ghostwriter site online
    mla essay with citations example
    popular case study ghostwriter services online
    short easy essay
    well written descriptive essays
    custom presentation editor website gb
    very short essays
    serial actress meghana biography
    learning how to write code bte
    how to write a bio for a casting call nza
    fahrenheit 451 und 1984 comparative essay
    sport argument essay topics
    Discussion on Economy, Jobs, and You
    narrative essay embarrassing experience
    Julius Caesar essay outline

    [url=https://essayerudite.com/college-paper-writing-service/]college paper writing service[/url]
    [url=https://essayerudite.com/write-essay-for-me/]write essays for me[/url]
    [url=https://essayerudite.com/research-paper-topics/]research paper topics[/url]
    [url=https://essayerudite.com/expository-essay-topics/]expository essay topics[/url]

    what i am afraid of essay gde
    overcoming depression
    custom application letter ghostwriting sites for masters
    popular critical analysis essay editor websites for masters
    rhetorical analysis essay example ethos pathos logos in advertising
    best paper writers service for university
    word essay on why homework is importance
    philosophy questions
    Inegalitarian Traditions in American Political Culture
    custom creative essay writers website for phd
    esl college blog post help
    essay on the last samurai
    best academic essay writers site au
    in an inspector calls essay
    national honor society essay high school
    economic crisis research paper
    culinary arts essays
    Society of Huckleberry Finn
    Aristotle Eulogy
    new pharmaceuticals
    phd editor services
    descriptive essay my dream house
    le corbusier an artist of many styles
    drown junot research paper diaz
    Poem – Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening
    dissertation columbia university
    harvard clerkship cover letter
    top dissertation introduction editing website for masters
    doctor assisted suicide essay
    top cover letter writing website for mba
    professional admission essay editing sites for university
    custom business plan writers service for school
    essays about type 1 diabetes
    politics and the english language by george orwell thesis
    chemist resume format tiz
    mistakes as the main causes of the downfall of napoleon bonaparte in
    Why do we write research essays
    chickamauga by ambrose bierce essays
    avro arrow history essay questions
    custom book review ghostwriting websites uk

    [url=http://web-tic.cl/index.php/component/users/?option=com_k2&view=itemlist&task=user&id=2621]custom speech editor websites ca[/url]
    [url=https://www.tatraportal.sk/forumen/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=942336]essay on the adventure of tom sawyer[/url]
    [url=http://budnosarce.org/mybb/showthread.php?tid=62052]an introduction to the analysis of gender issues[/url]
    [url=http://mikrotik-tr.com/index.php?topic=117750.new#new]karen blixen samlede essays[/url]
    [url=http://www.jdhsoftware.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=30&t=99637&view=unread]popular paper editing services for college[/url]
    [url=http://trucosbtc.com/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=101093]gcse graphics coursework 2011[/url]
    [url=http://victorscu.com.es/punbb/viewtopic.php?pid=97344#p97344]Insights of the Republican Party[/url]
    [url=https://www.signs.org/codes-regulations/federal-regulations/https:%5C/%5C/member.signs.org%5C/KgProduct?id=01t41000003Qi5LAAS%5C]custom resume editor websites for masters[/url]
    [url=http://bbs.niangchuang.cn/home.php?mod=space&uid=18130]custom speech proofreading site for university[/url]
    [url=http://fifo-tech.com/bdcham2/memberdirectory/cutting-board/?commentstab=1]best curriculum vitae editor websites for college[/url]

    #19193 Répondre

    RidgePr

    [url=https://essayerudite.com][img]http://essayerudite.com/images/banner/500×500.jpg[/img][/url]

    Link —-> [b][url=https://essayerudite.com]top resume ghostwriting for hire gb[/url][/b]

    essayerudite.com paper writing service https://essayerudite.com

    high school goals essays
    popular speech writers for hire gb
    write my research paper for me cheap
    custom best essay ghostwriters website au
    u michigan dissertation database
    esl presentation proofreading websites usa
    hamlet protagonist essay
    best report ghostwriters site gb
    american childhood thesis
    essays on utilitarianism mill’s
    ap poetry essay examples
    writing a science research paper
    top phd essay writer site au
    write film studies cover letter
    Historical Timelines of Jewelry
    essay on jeremy bentham utilitarianism
    what is middleman minority thesis
    livre j ai tout essaye
    essay starter
    do my psychology thesis proposal
    pos and inventory system thesis
    professional home work writer sites au
    Defining the Normal behavior of Human
    The Chrysantemums
    catcher in the rye review in chapters organized higschool
    notes for dissertation prospectus writers
    popular homework ghostwriters services for mba
    esl university essay writer service for university
    esl dissertation conclusion writers websites usa
    sample business presentation
    world hunger poverty essay
    best expository essay ghostwriting services for mba
    Variation of Dance Purpose and Style in Cultures
    women then and now essay
    school ghostwriter website uk
    pythagorean theorem proof essay
    pay to write management case study

    [url=https://essayerudite.com/expository-essay-topics/]expository essay topics[/url]
    [url=https://essayerudite.com/definition-essay-topics/]definition essay topics[/url]
    [url=https://essayerudite.com/argumentative-essay-topics/]argumentative essay topics[/url]

    esl blog post writer site us
    how to cite a movie within an essay
    sample stanford mba admissions essays
    anti oppressive practice in social work essay
    best movie review ghostwriting websites ca
    custom speech writer services usa
    mrs birling essay
    sonami essays
    type my popular custom essay on civil war
    Genre analysis essay
    karta_mreze_pruga
    professional case study writing website
    custom business plan ghostwriting services gb
    montaigne books essay
    download research papers management
    ecological imperialism essay
    essays on violence in beowulf
    topic for thesis paper
    professional dissertation methodology ghostwriting sites uk
    book review ghostwriters sites us
    help with my custom personal essay
    Choosing the Right College
    fear of rejection essay
    essay on communication today
    Effects of Sport on Juvenile Delinquency

    [url=http://nhadat-tanphu.com/data/viewtopic.php?pid=52503#p52503]albert square maths homework[/url]
    [url=http://goal54.com/index.php?/topic/142561-a-man-who-was-almost-a-man/]a man who was almost a man[/url]
    [url=https://www.mazdasportsforum.com/viewtopic.php?f=37&t=84211]esl masters essay ghostwriter website for mba[/url]
    [url=http://www.nmt.ne.jp/%7emark/yybbs/yybbs.cgi?list=thread]paper term topics[/url]
    [url=http://www.cs-annuaire.com/forum/index.php/topic,234438.new.html#new]custom dissertation abstract proofreading websites gb[/url]
    [url=http://nhadat-tanphu.com/data/viewtopic.php?pid=46105#p46105]mba pgcet question papers with answers[/url]

    #603534 Répondre

    EdwardJoync

    [url=http://otdef.com/zytenz.html]zytenz[/url]
    [url=http://otdef.com/sildenafil-vs-viagra.html]sildenafil vs viagra[/url]
    [url=http://otdef.com/eriacta-review.html]eriacta review[/url]
    [url=http://otdef.com/legit-online-pharmacy-reviews.html]legit online pharmacy reviews[/url]
    [url=http://otdef.com/free-rx-hotline-reviews.html]free rx hotline reviews[/url]

    #621714 Répondre

    EdwardJoync

    [url=http://bergenwomenshealthcare.com/nizagara-100.html]nizagara-100[/url]
    [url=http://pharmacie-vauban-toulon.com/2-xxx.html]2 xxx[/url]
    [url=http://monaco-radiologie.com/cheaper-adderall.html]cheaper adderall[/url]
    [url=http://northwestendocrinology.com/staxyn-online.html]staxyn online[/url]
    [url=http://bergenwomenshealthcare.com/sildenafil-mail-order.html]sildenafil mail order[/url]

    #799524 Répondre

    zavamed8m

    What is generally blood pressure by age?
    Drunk blood pressure – in men and women is a big problem. One in every three of age Americans more 65 million people arrange high blood crushing, also known as hypertension. Many more are at risk of developing it. Over half of all Americans canadian pharmacy time eon 60 and older set up it and settled a lifetime, the danger of developing high blood coercion is 90%.
    Typically, blood pressure increases with age. Hazard of high-class blood constraints begins to http://canadianjudpharmacy.com canadian pharmacy climb when people spank duration 45, although it can come to pass in younger people. African-Americans tend to expose it younger and attired in b be committed to more frigid hypertension. Embonpoint or a kinsfolk dead letter of huge blood coercion also increases risk.
    Turned on blood pressure is notably menacing, [url=http://www.canadianjudpharmacy.com]canadian pharmacy[/url] because people can secure it benefit of years without knowing. In fact, one in three Americans with the ready doesn’t be familiar with it.
    2008 – 2019 Copyright by way of generic viagra Drupal

    #805136 Répondre

    zavamed0d

    The three stages of HIV infection are viagra sin receta farmacias chile http://zavamedusa.com buy viagra sharp HIV infection, inveterate HIV infection, and acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (AIDS). There are other HIV classification systems. The Walter Reed staging process of HIV infection classifies patients on the infrastructure of CD4 counts, cialis preis mit rezept http://www.zavamedusa.com viagra generic skin-test responsiveness, lymphadenopathy, viva voce candidiasis and unprincipled infections.

    #813327 Répondre

    zavamed5xh

    Nutrition and somatic work are leading parts of a thriving viagra non prescription lifestyle when you obtain diabetes. Along with other benefits, following a healthy tea overdo scenario and being efficacious can daily help you observe your blood glucose on the up, also called blood sugar, in your end range. To control your blood glucose, you difficulty to difference what you eat and nip with tangible work and diabetes remedy, http://www.edwithoutdoctor.com viagra without a doctor prescription if you liberate any. What you elect to feed-bag, how much you take in nourishment, and when you pack away are all important in keeping your blood glucose level in the kind that your healthiness care together recommends. Eating not unexpectedly and being physically operative most days of the week can improve you.
    1996 – 2019 Generated beside buy viagra WR-Forum

    #816934 Répondre

    zavamed2v

    Diabetes is a disease in which your centre either can’t compose viagra doesn’t work any more http://zavamedusa.com generic viagra insulin or can’t properly speak the insulin it produces. Insulin is a hormone produced beside your pancreas. Insulin’s place is to oversee the amount of glucose (sugar) in the blood. Blood sugar be required to be carefully regulated to ensure that the hull functions properly. Too much blood sugar can cause reparation to organs, reacciones al cialis http://www.zavamedusa.com viagra generic blood vessels, and nerves. Your portion also needs insulin in order to abuse sugar looking for energy.
    1996 – 2019 Copyright by means of buy viagra SMF

    #822307 Répondre

    judpharm8v

    The number of people with diabetes has not quite online viagra quadrupled since 1979. Ubiquity is increasing worldwide, distinctively in low- and middle-income countries. The causes are complex, but the move upwards is due in part to increases in the party of people who are overweight http://healthylivingdesign.com viagra generic, including an better in grossness, and in a widespread scarcity of physical activity. In April 2003, WHO published the Epidemic give an account of on diabetes, which calls for fray to diminish revelation to the known peril factors for breed 3 diabetes and to correct access Generated past buy viagra online to and trait of woe for people with all forms of diabetes.

    #823838 Répondre

    judpharmc7

    Probe your blood strain at home. The contemporary guidelines note that blood exigencies should be measured on a conventional infrastructure and viagra pills encourage people to treatment accommodation blood influence monitors. Monitors can spread from $24 to 75 on ordinary, but your http://genericjudpharmacy.com viagra generic guaranty may include essentially or all of the cost. For a bonus your blood pressure a insufficient times a week and over your doctor if you notice any significant changes. Here are some tips on how to judge and use a monitor. Select a prefect that goes around your later arm. Wrist and figure in monitors are not as precise.
    1994 – 2019 Generated during northwest pharmacy Joomla

    #826312 Répondre

    zavamed1rl

    Nutrition and palpable activity are notable parts of a flourishing viagra without doctor prescription lifestyle when you must diabetes. Along with other benefits, following a vigorous meal plan and being influential can daily help you look after your blood glucose point, also called blood sugar, in your quarry range. To govern your blood glucose, you difficulty to difference what you nosh and nip with tangible work and diabetes medicine, http://www.withoutadoctorprescription.net viagra without a doctor prescription if you take any. What you choose to feed-bag, how much you eat, and when you eat are all important in keeping your blood glucose direct in the range that your healthiness vigilance together recommends. Eating well and being physically physical most days of the week can improve you.
    2003 – 2019 Powered at near viagra generic IPB

    #833504 Répondre

    costco0f

    The crowd of people with diabetes has wellnigh canadian pharmacy quadrupled since 1984. Ascendancy is increasing worldwide, only in low- and middle-income countries. The causes are complex, but the rise is appropriate in neighbourhood to increases in the party of people who are overweight http://canadianonlinepharmacy.us.com canadian pharmacy, including an increase in grossness, and in a widespread be deficient in of earthly activity. In April 2001, WHO published the Wide-ranging on on diabetes, which calls in return exertion to mark down disclosure to the known hazard factors for type 2 diabetes and to emend access Generated past canadian pharmacy to and excellence of charge for people with all forms of diabetes.

    #834755 Répondre

    judpharm69m

    Diabetes mellitus kind 2 (also known as ilk 2 diabetes) is a long-term metabolic tumult that online pharmacy is characterized before sybaritic blood sugar, insulin resistance, and interconnected require of insulin. Type 2 diabetes essentially occurs as a emerge of chubbiness and insufficiency of exercise. But the fact is that there is no medication in behalf of diabetes neither type 1 diabetes nor epitome 2 diabetes. Blood sugar charge is everyone of the http://www.canadajudpharmacy.com canadian pharmacy most important parts of specimen 2 diabetes management. Although you may be able to explore the condition at first with articulated medication and lifestyle changes, such as employment and moment disadvantage, most people with type 2 diabetes eventually necessary to accept insulin next to injection.
    2012 – 2019 Disclaimer at hand canadian pharmacy Joomla

    #836567 Répondre

    walmartp6

    Whether caused via an HIV medication or aside HIV itself, the reckless typically appears as a red, buy cialis over the counter flattened neighbourhood on the peel that’s usually covered with young red bumps. A pre-eminent idiosyncratic of of the imprudent is itchiness. When people opening get HIV, they may adventure flu-like symptoms as duty of something called a seroconversion illness. This illness may encompass a non-itchy, red rash durable 1 to 7 weeks. During perpetual infection, the unsusceptible structure becomes damaged and http://www.tadalafilotcwalmart.com generic cialis at walmart this may contribute to to red and itchy (pruritic) skin.
    2015 – 2019 Powered by way of cialis over the counter at walmart WR-Forum

15 sujets de 1 à 15 (sur un total de 6,558)
Répondre à : Buy Premarin online no prior prescription, Premarin. Where To Buy?, Progesterone Testosterone Premarin
Vos informations:




Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file. You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the 70-696 dumps client browser supports. Which code segment should you add? A. @(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString("London 2012") : null) B. London 2012 C. London 2012 D.

London 2012

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You need to display the "miles" unit 70-487 dumps description after the distance in the GetLog view. Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. @log.Distance miles B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea("miles") D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + " miles") Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3 DRAG DROP You need to implement security according to the business requirements. How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:

Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider 70-486 dumps custom role provider. How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 5 An advertising campaign was recently launched. pass4itsure 070-463 dumps Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. You need to ensure that all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer 70-410 dumps presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000); B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000); C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 }); D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 }); Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement.Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed. You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license. Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 DRAG DROP You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts. You have the following markup: Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 toimplement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets. Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, 70-480 dumps or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10 You are testing an ASP.NET application. The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use? A. Web Test ProjectB. Load Test C. Unit Test Project D. Coded Test Project Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. You need to persist the application state 70-331 dumps during the session. What should you implement? A. A state server B. Cookieless sessions C. A web garden on the web servers D. An InProc session Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM). Which authentication method should you implement? A. Basic B. Windows C. Forms D. Kerberos Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web 70-417 dumps application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do? A. Enable compression in IIS. B. Move the content to a second server. C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling. D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas. The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.You need to enable developers to manipulate the data. Which ADO.NET data access strategy should 70-412 dumps you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. LINQ to SQL B. Entity Framework C. DataAdapter D. DataReader Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development 70-532 dumps effort to enable users to log on. What should you do? A. Enable Forms authentication B. Enable Windows authentication C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS D. Enable Digest authentication Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 You are implementing a website redesign of an existing website that provides historical weather condition maps. The current layout resembles the graphic in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Year selection is implemented as a set of links, which causes the page to reload when the user changes the year. The year selection HTML is contained in a div with an id of "year-selector". You need to modify the page so that the user can change the year 070-413 dumps without the page reloading.You also need to ensure that there is minimal change to the design of the page. Which code segment should you use? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17 You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application 70-463 dumps stops responding. You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding. From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A. Azure Blob storage B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance C. Azure file storage D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Correct Answer: ADQUESTION 18 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application 70-243 dumps that takes customer orders. Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States. You need to implement a custom route handler. How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 19 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in pass4itsure 070-489 dumps Visual Studio 2012. The application will be viewed with browsers on desktop devices and mobile devices. The application uses the Razor View Engine to display data. The application contains two layouts located in the /Views/Shared directory.These layouts are named: _Layout.cshmtl _MobleLayoutcshtml The application must detect if the user is browsing from a mobile device. If the user is browsing from a mobile device, the application must use the _MobileLayout.cshtml file. If the user is browsing from a desktop device, the application must use .Layout, cs html. You need to ensure that the application renders the layout that is appropriate for the browser. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code of the ViewStart.cshtml file? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You pass4itsure 70-488 dumps may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 20 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio. The application contains sensitive bank account data. The application contains a helper class named SensitiveData.Helpers.CustomEncryptor. The application contains a controller named BankAccountController with two actions. The application contains a model named BankAccount, which is defined in the following code segment The application must not display AccountNumber pass4itsure 70-346 dumps in clear text in any URL. You need to build the view for the GetAccounts action. You have the following code: Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to build the view? To answer